Committees & Clubs

We have a number of extra-curricular clubs and activities which take place through the year. You can see a list of them below. Foundation Phase clubs are coloured in yellow and Key Stage 2 clubs are in red. You can also use the filter buttons to filter by Key Stage/Year Group or Club Name.

For more information about our Pupil Leadership Groups, please click here

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11.30
Welsh Country Dancing
Foundation Phase Hall
11.50
12.20
Miss Welsh
Welsh Country DancingRuns: Summer A

Country Dance
KS2 Hall
12.00
12.30
Miss Nelson, Mr Carter
Country DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Newspaper Club
Y4RHP/BD Classroom
12.20
13.00
Mrs Hayward-Price
Newspaper ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

FP Creative Dance
Foundation Phase Hall
12.30
13.00
Miss Butcher
FP Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.00
Digital Leaders
ICT Suite
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield Mr Frost Miss Shepherd
Digital LeadersAutumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
FP Criw Cymraeg
Class 3
12.00
12.30
Miss Butcher
FP Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Upper Choir
KS2 Hall
12.15
13.00
Mr Banks
Upper ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Code Club
Y6JJ Classroom
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield
Code ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
School Council
Y3JV Classroom
12.20
13.00
Miss Vers, Mrs Dennis
School CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

VOICE
ICT Suite
12.20
13.00
Mrs Orford, Mrs Sier, Mrs Robinson, Miss Jones
VOICERuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

KS2 Criw Cymraeg
Y4HH Classroom
12.30
12.55
Miss Hodges
KS2 Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Tennis Club
FP Hall
12.30
12.55
Mrs Tucker
Tennis ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Gardening Club
Forest School Area
12.30
13.00
Mrs Evans
Gardening ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

RAK Club
Y3JV Classroom
12.30
13.00
Miss Vers, Miss Dennis
RAK ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B, every other Thursday
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
Eco Council
Y5HN Classroom
14.55
15.15
Miss Nelson
Eco CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Maths is Fun Club
Y3AE Class
14.55
15.15
Mrs Evans
Maths is Fun ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Stem Club
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Mrs Hollings, IPO STEM Ambassadors
Stem ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B
15.00
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Lower Choir
Foundation Phase Hall
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Mrs Sefton
Lower ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Nature Club
Nursery
15.15
16.00
Mrs Gough Mrs Jenkins
Nature ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

FP Cookery Club
Class 1
15.15
16.15
Miss Ward Mrs Lynch
FP Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Running Club
School Field
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
Running ClubRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.15
Mr Frost, Mrs O\'Neill
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)Runs: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Creative Dance
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Miss Nelson
Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Chess Club
Y4HH Classroom
15.20
16.30
Miss Hodges, Mrs Daly, PC Herbert
Chess ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Cookery Club
Dining Room
15.20
17.00
Mrs Dennis
Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis, Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Recorder Club
Y5BH Classroom
15.00
15.15
Miss Hard
Recorder ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Creative Club
Class 9
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Miss Frost

French Club
Intervention Room
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
French ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Football Club
School Field
15.20
16.20
Mr Jones, Miss Shepherd
Football ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Hockey Club
KS2 Hall/Cage
15.20
16.15
Mrs Tucker
Hockey ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00
16.30

Monday

  • Digital Leaders
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10
  • Lower Choir
    15.15 - 16.00
  • Nature Club
    15.15 - 16.00
  • 15.15 - 16.15
  • Running Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
    15.20 - 16.15
  • Creative Dance
    15.20 - 16.20
  • Chess Club
    15.20 - 16.30
  • Cookery Club
    15.20 - 17.00

Tuesday

  • FP Criw Cymraeg
    12.00 - 12.30
  • Upper Choir
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10

Wednesday

  • Code Club
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Eco Council
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Maths is Fun Club
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Stem Club
    15.20 - 16.20

Thursday

  • School Council
    12.20 - 13.00
  • 12.20 - 13.00
  • KS2 Criw Cymraeg
    12.30 - 12.55
  • Tennis Club
    12.30 - 12.55
  • Gardening Club
    12.30 - 13.00
  • RAK Club
    12.30 - 13.00
  • 15.00 - 15.15
  • Creative Club
    15.15 - 16.00
  • French Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • 15.20 - 16.20

Friday

  • Welsh Country Dancing
    11.50 - 12.20
  • Country Dance
    12.00 - 12.30
  • Newspaper Club
    12.20 - 13.00
  • FP Creative Dance
    12.30 - 13.00
  • Hockey Club
    15.20 - 16.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Chess Club
Y4HH Classroom
15.20
16.30
Miss Hodges, Mrs Daly, PC Herbert
Chess ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Chess Club
    15.20 - 16.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Code Club
Y6JJ Classroom
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield
Code ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30

Wednesday

  • Code Club
    12.15 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Cookery Club
Dining Room
15.20
17.00
Mrs Dennis
Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00
16.30

Monday

  • Cookery Club
    15.20 - 17.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Country Dance
KS2 Hall
12.00
12.30
Miss Nelson, Mr Carter
Country DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Friday

  • Country Dance
    12.00 - 12.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Creative Club
Class 9
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Miss Frost
15.30

Thursday

  • Creative Club
    15.15 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Creative Dance
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Miss Nelson
Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Creative Dance
    15.20 - 16.20
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Digital Leaders
ICT Suite
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield Mr Frost Miss Shepherd
Digital LeadersAutumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30

Monday

  • Digital Leaders
    12.15 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
14.30
Eco Council
Y5HN Classroom
14.55
15.15
Miss Nelson
Eco CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.00

Wednesday

  • Eco Council
    14.55 - 15.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Football Club
School Field
15.20
16.20
Mr Jones, Miss Shepherd
Football ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
FP Cookery Club
Class 1
15.15
16.15
Miss Ward Mrs Lynch
FP Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.30
FP Creative Dance
Foundation Phase Hall
12.30
13.00
Miss Butcher
FP Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Friday

  • FP Creative Dance
    12.30 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
FP Criw Cymraeg
Class 3
12.00
12.30
Miss Butcher
FP Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Tuesday

  • FP Criw Cymraeg
    12.00 - 12.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
French Club
Intervention Room
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
French ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30

Thursday

  • French Club
    15.20 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.30
Gardening Club
Forest School Area
12.30
13.00
Mrs Evans
Gardening ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Thursday

  • Gardening Club
    12.30 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Hockey Club
KS2 Hall/Cage
15.20
16.15
Mrs Tucker
Hockey ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Friday

  • Hockey Club
    15.20 - 16.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.30
KS2 Criw Cymraeg
Y4HH Classroom
12.30
12.55
Miss Hodges
KS2 Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Thursday

  • KS2 Criw Cymraeg
    12.30 - 12.55
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis, Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10

Tuesday

  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Lower Choir
Foundation Phase Hall
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Mrs Sefton
Lower ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30

Monday

  • Lower Choir
    15.15 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
14.30
Maths is Fun Club
Y3AE Class
14.55
15.15
Mrs Evans
Maths is Fun ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.00

Wednesday

  • Maths is Fun Club
    14.55 - 15.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.15
Mr Frost, Mrs O\'Neill
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)Runs: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
    15.20 - 16.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Nature Club
Nursery
15.15
16.00
Mrs Gough Mrs Jenkins
Nature ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30

Monday

  • Nature Club
    15.15 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Newspaper Club
Y4RHP/BD Classroom
12.20
13.00
Mrs Hayward-Price
Newspaper ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30

Friday

  • Newspaper Club
    12.20 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.30
RAK Club
Y3JV Classroom
12.30
13.00
Miss Vers, Miss Dennis
RAK ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B, every other Thursday

Thursday

  • RAK Club
    12.30 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Recorder Club
Y5BH Classroom
15.00
15.15
Miss Hard
Recorder ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Running Club
School Field
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
Running ClubRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30

Monday

  • Running Club
    15.20 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
School Council
Y3JV Classroom
12.20
13.00
Miss Vers, Mrs Dennis
School CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30

Thursday

  • School Council
    12.20 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Stem Club
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Mrs Hollings, IPO STEM Ambassadors
Stem ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B
15.30
16.00

Wednesday

  • Stem Club
    15.20 - 16.20
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.30
Tennis Club
FP Hall
12.30
12.55
Mrs Tucker
Tennis ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Thursday

  • Tennis Club
    12.30 - 12.55
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Upper Choir
KS2 Hall
12.15
13.00
Mr Banks
Upper ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30

Tuesday

  • Upper Choir
    12.15 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
VOICE
ICT Suite
12.20
13.00
Mrs Orford, Mrs Sier, Mrs Robinson, Miss Jones
VOICERuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11.30
Welsh Country Dancing
Foundation Phase Hall
11.50
12.20
Miss Welsh
Welsh Country DancingRuns: Summer A
12.00

Friday

  • Welsh Country Dancing
    11.50 - 12.20
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11.30
Welsh Country Dancing
Foundation Phase Hall
11.50
12.20
Miss Welsh
Welsh Country DancingRuns: Summer A
12.00
FP Criw Cymraeg
Class 3
12.00
12.30
Miss Butcher
FP Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30
Tennis Club
FP Hall
12.30
12.55
Mrs Tucker
Tennis ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
FP Creative Dance
Foundation Phase Hall
12.30
13.00
Miss Butcher
FP Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Lower Choir
Foundation Phase Hall
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Mrs Sefton
Lower ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Nature Club
Nursery
15.15
16.00
Mrs Gough Mrs Jenkins
Nature ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

FP Cookery Club
Class 1
15.15
16.15
Miss Ward Mrs Lynch
FP Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis, Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Creative Club
Class 9
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Miss Frost
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10
  • Lower Choir
    15.15 - 16.00
  • Nature Club
    15.15 - 16.00
  • 15.15 - 16.15

Tuesday

  • FP Criw Cymraeg
    12.00 - 12.30
  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10

Thursday

  • Tennis Club
    12.30 - 12.55
  • Creative Club
    15.15 - 16.00

Friday

  • Welsh Country Dancing
    11.50 - 12.20
  • FP Creative Dance
    12.30 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Digital Leaders
ICT Suite
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield Mr Frost Miss Shepherd
Digital LeadersAutumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Upper Choir
KS2 Hall
12.15
13.00
Mr Banks
Upper ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Code Club
Y6JJ Classroom
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield
Code ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
School Council
Y3JV Classroom
12.20
13.00
Miss Vers, Mrs Dennis
School CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

VOICE
ICT Suite
12.20
13.00
Mrs Orford, Mrs Sier, Mrs Robinson, Miss Jones
VOICERuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

KS2 Criw Cymraeg
Y4HH Classroom
12.30
12.55
Miss Hodges
KS2 Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Gardening Club
Forest School Area
12.30
13.00
Mrs Evans
Gardening ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

RAK Club
Y3JV Classroom
12.30
13.00
Miss Vers, Miss Dennis
RAK ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B, every other Thursday
Country Dance
KS2 Hall
12.00
12.30
Miss Nelson, Mr Carter
Country DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Newspaper Club
Y4RHP/BD Classroom
12.20
13.00
Mrs Hayward-Price
Newspaper ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
Eco Council
Y5HN Classroom
14.55
15.15
Miss Nelson
Eco CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Maths is Fun Club
Y3AE Class
14.55
15.15
Mrs Evans
Maths is Fun ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Stem Club
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Mrs Hollings, IPO STEM Ambassadors
Stem ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B
15.00
Lower Choir
Foundation Phase Hall
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Mrs Sefton
Lower ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Running Club
School Field
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
Running ClubRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.15
Mr Frost, Mrs O\'Neill
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)Runs: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Creative Dance
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Miss Nelson
Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Chess Club
Y4HH Classroom
15.20
16.30
Miss Hodges, Mrs Daly, PC Herbert
Chess ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Cookery Club
Dining Room
15.20
17.00
Mrs Dennis
Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Recorder Club
Y5BH Classroom
15.00
15.15
Miss Hard
Recorder ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

French Club
Intervention Room
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
French ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Football Club
School Field
15.20
16.20
Mr Jones, Miss Shepherd
Football ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Hockey Club
KS2 Hall/Cage
15.20
16.15
Mrs Tucker
Hockey ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00
16.30

Monday

  • Digital Leaders
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Lower Choir
    15.15 - 16.00
  • Running Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
    15.20 - 16.15
  • Creative Dance
    15.20 - 16.20
  • Chess Club
    15.20 - 16.30
  • Cookery Club
    15.20 - 17.00

Tuesday

  • Upper Choir
    12.15 - 13.00

Wednesday

  • Code Club
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Eco Council
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Maths is Fun Club
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Stem Club
    15.20 - 16.20

Thursday

  • School Council
    12.20 - 13.00
  • 12.20 - 13.00
  • KS2 Criw Cymraeg
    12.30 - 12.55
  • Gardening Club
    12.30 - 13.00
  • RAK Club
    12.30 - 13.00
  • 15.00 - 15.15
  • French Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • 15.20 - 16.20

Friday

  • Country Dance
    12.00 - 12.30
  • Newspaper Club
    12.20 - 13.00
  • Hockey Club
    15.20 - 16.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15.00
Nature Club
Nursery
15.15
16.00
Mrs Gough Mrs Jenkins
Nature ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30

Monday

  • Nature Club
    15.15 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.30
FP Creative Dance
Foundation Phase Hall
12.30
13.00
Miss Butcher
FP Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
FP Cookery Club
Class 1
15.15
16.15
Miss Ward Mrs Lynch
FP Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Creative Club
Class 9
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Miss Frost
15.30
16.00

Monday

Thursday

  • Creative Club
    15.15 - 16.00

Friday

  • FP Creative Dance
    12.30 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11.30
Welsh Country Dancing
Foundation Phase Hall
11.50
12.20
Miss Welsh
Welsh Country DancingRuns: Summer A
12.00
FP Criw Cymraeg
Class 3
12.00
12.30
Miss Butcher
FP Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30
Tennis Club
FP Hall
12.30
12.55
Mrs Tucker
Tennis ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
FP Creative Dance
Foundation Phase Hall
12.30
13.00
Miss Butcher
FP Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Lower Choir
Foundation Phase Hall
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Mrs Sefton
Lower ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Literacy & Numeracy Club
Class 5
15.10
16.10
Mrs Addis, Mrs Seer
Literacy & Numeracy ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10
  • Lower Choir
    15.15 - 16.00

Tuesday

  • FP Criw Cymraeg
    12.00 - 12.30
  • Literacy & Numeracy Club
    15.10 - 16.10

Thursday

  • Tennis Club
    12.30 - 12.55

Friday

  • Welsh Country Dancing
    11.50 - 12.20
  • FP Creative Dance
    12.30 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Digital Leaders
ICT Suite
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield Mr Frost Miss Shepherd
Digital LeadersAutumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Code Club
Y6JJ Classroom
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield
Code ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
School Council
Y3JV Classroom
12.20
13.00
Miss Vers, Mrs Dennis
School CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

VOICE
ICT Suite
12.20
13.00
Mrs Orford, Mrs Sier, Mrs Robinson, Miss Jones
VOICERuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

KS2 Criw Cymraeg
Y4HH Classroom
12.30
12.55
Miss Hodges
KS2 Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

RAK Club
Y3JV Classroom
12.30
13.00
Miss Vers, Miss Dennis
RAK ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B, every other Thursday
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
Eco Council
Y5HN Classroom
14.55
15.15
Miss Nelson
Eco CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Maths is Fun Club
Y3AE Class
14.55
15.15
Mrs Evans
Maths is Fun ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.00
Lower Choir
Foundation Phase Hall
15.15
16.00
Miss Browne, Mrs Sefton
Lower ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Running Club
School Field
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
Running ClubRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.15
Mr Frost, Mrs O\'Neill
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)Runs: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Digital Leaders
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Lower Choir
    15.15 - 16.00
  • Running Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
    15.20 - 16.15

Wednesday

  • Code Club
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Eco Council
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Maths is Fun Club
    14.55 - 15.15

Thursday

  • School Council
    12.20 - 13.00
  • 12.20 - 13.00
  • KS2 Criw Cymraeg
    12.30 - 12.55
  • RAK Club
    12.30 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Digital Leaders
ICT Suite
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield Mr Frost Miss Shepherd
Digital LeadersAutumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Upper Choir
KS2 Hall
12.15
13.00
Mr Banks
Upper ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Code Club
Y6JJ Classroom
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield
Code ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
School Council
Y3JV Classroom
12.20
13.00
Miss Vers, Mrs Dennis
School CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

VOICE
ICT Suite
12.20
13.00
Mrs Orford, Mrs Sier, Mrs Robinson, Miss Jones
VOICERuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

KS2 Criw Cymraeg
Y4HH Classroom
12.30
12.55
Miss Hodges
KS2 Criw CymraegRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Gardening Club
Forest School Area
12.30
13.00
Mrs Evans
Gardening ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

RAK Club
Y3JV Classroom
12.30
13.00
Miss Vers, Miss Dennis
RAK ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B, every other Thursday
Country Dance
KS2 Hall
12.00
12.30
Miss Nelson, Mr Carter
Country DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Newspaper Club
Y4RHP/BD Classroom
12.20
13.00
Mrs Hayward-Price
Newspaper ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
Eco Council
Y5HN Classroom
14.55
15.15
Miss Nelson
Eco CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Maths is Fun Club
Y3AE Class
14.55
15.15
Mrs Evans
Maths is Fun ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.00
Running Club
School Field
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
Running ClubRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.15
Mr Frost, Mrs O\'Neill
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)Runs: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Recorder Club
Y5BH Classroom
15.00
15.15
Miss Hard
Recorder ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Digital Leaders
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Running Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
    15.20 - 16.15

Tuesday

  • Upper Choir
    12.15 - 13.00

Wednesday

  • Code Club
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Eco Council
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Maths is Fun Club
    14.55 - 15.15

Thursday

  • School Council
    12.20 - 13.00
  • 12.20 - 13.00
  • KS2 Criw Cymraeg
    12.30 - 12.55
  • Gardening Club
    12.30 - 13.00
  • RAK Club
    12.30 - 13.00
  • 15.00 - 15.15

Friday

  • Country Dance
    12.00 - 12.30
  • Newspaper Club
    12.20 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Digital Leaders
ICT Suite
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield Mr Frost Miss Shepherd
Digital LeadersAutumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Upper Choir
KS2 Hall
12.15
13.00
Mr Banks
Upper ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Code Club
Y6JJ Classroom
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield
Code ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
School Council
Y3JV Classroom
12.20
13.00
Miss Vers, Mrs Dennis
School CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

VOICE
ICT Suite
12.20
13.00
Mrs Orford, Mrs Sier, Mrs Robinson, Miss Jones
VOICERuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

RAK Club
Y3JV Classroom
12.30
13.00
Miss Vers, Miss Dennis
RAK ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B, every other Thursday
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
Eco Council
Y5HN Classroom
14.55
15.15
Miss Nelson
Eco CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Maths is Fun Club
Y3AE Class
14.55
15.15
Mrs Evans
Maths is Fun ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.00
Running Club
School Field
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
Running ClubRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.15
Mr Frost, Mrs O\'Neill
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)Runs: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Creative Dance
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Miss Nelson
Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Chess Club
Y4HH Classroom
15.20
16.30
Miss Hodges, Mrs Daly, PC Herbert
Chess ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Cookery Club
Dining Room
15.20
17.00
Mrs Dennis
Cookery ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Recorder Club
Y5BH Classroom
15.00
15.15
Miss Hard
Recorder ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

French Club
Intervention Room
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
French ClubRuns: Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Football Club
School Field
15.20
16.20
Mr Jones, Miss Shepherd
Football ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00
16.30

Monday

  • Digital Leaders
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Running Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
    15.20 - 16.15
  • Creative Dance
    15.20 - 16.20
  • Chess Club
    15.20 - 16.30
  • Cookery Club
    15.20 - 17.00

Tuesday

  • Upper Choir
    12.15 - 13.00

Wednesday

  • Code Club
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Eco Council
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Maths is Fun Club
    14.55 - 15.15

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12.00
Digital Leaders
ICT Suite
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield Mr Frost Miss Shepherd
Digital LeadersAutumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Upper Choir
KS2 Hall
12.15
13.00
Mr Banks
Upper ChoirRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Code Club
Y6JJ Classroom
12.15
13.00
Mr Mansfield
Code ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
School Council
Y3JV Classroom
12.20
13.00
Miss Vers, Mrs Dennis
School CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

VOICE
ICT Suite
12.20
13.00
Mrs Orford, Mrs Sier, Mrs Robinson, Miss Jones
VOICERuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

RAK Club
Y3JV Classroom
12.30
13.00
Miss Vers, Miss Dennis
RAK ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B, every other Thursday
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
Eco Council
Y5HN Classroom
14.55
15.15
Miss Nelson
Eco CouncilRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Maths is Fun Club
Y3AE Class
14.55
15.15
Mrs Evans
Maths is Fun ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Stem Club
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Mrs Hollings, IPO STEM Ambassadors
Stem ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B
15.00
Running Club
School Field
15.20
16.00
Mrs Thomas
Running ClubRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.15
Mr Frost, Mrs O\'Neill
Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)Runs: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Creative Dance
KS2 Hall
15.20
16.20
Miss Nelson
Creative DanceRuns: Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Chess Club
Y4HH Classroom
15.20
16.30
Miss Hodges, Mrs Daly, PC Herbert
Chess ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Recorder Club
Y5BH Classroom
15.00
15.15
Miss Hard
Recorder ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B

Football Club
School Field
15.20
16.20
Mr Jones, Miss Shepherd
Football ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
Hockey Club
KS2 Hall/Cage
15.20
16.15
Mrs Tucker
Hockey ClubRuns: Autumn A, Autumn B, Spring A, Spring B, Summer A, Summer B
15.30
16.00

Monday

  • Digital Leaders
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Running Club
    15.20 - 16.00
  • Motivation Monday (Fitness Club)
    15.20 - 16.15
  • Creative Dance
    15.20 - 16.20
  • Chess Club
    15.20 - 16.30

Tuesday

  • Upper Choir
    12.15 - 13.00

Wednesday

  • Code Club
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Eco Council
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Maths is Fun Club
    14.55 - 15.15
  • Stem Club
    15.20 - 16.20

Thursday

Friday

  • Hockey Club
    15.20 - 16.15
No clubs available!
Menu
Translate »